S&P 5007,651.54-0.71%
Dow Jones50,906.05-1.18%
Nasdaq26,861.06-0.28%
Russell 20002,796.86-1.47%
TSX35,235.87-1.44%
FTSE 10010,606.00-0.93%
FTSE 25024,539.99+0.73%
Nikkei68,927.41+3.86%
Hang Seng24,613.27-0.89%
SSE Composite3,842.20-2.40%
SZSE Component12,887.62-5.49%
ASX 2008,641.70-0.69%
Gold4,219.10+1.22%
Silver61.64+0.69%
Crude Oil89.16-3.71%
Copper6.64+1.10%
Steel1,303.00+5.51%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt39,140.00+0.00%
NES
Chilean Andes
Back to Home

🇺🇸US

Featured Story

Latest from US

Top Contributors

  1. 1Sarah Mitchell42
  2. 2Dr. Michael Chen39
  3. 3Melissa Wilson30
  4. 4carlosvicenciohenriquez2
  5. 5Lithium Sciences2

Bias-Checked News from US

Independently analyzed by our Consensus Corpus pipeline.

See more
NES Awards

The Annual GEM — Global Energy & Mineral Honors

Honouring excellence in strategic energy minerals and the energy transition. Recognising the companies, projects, and leaders shaping the full value chain — from exploration to end-use in clean energy.

Words Have Power!Join the Conversation

Connect with professionals, investors, and researchers shaping the future of critical minerals and energy.

Off Grid Entertaining

Beyond the headlines — what to do and where to eat in US.

Issue 131
Current Issue

Issue 131 · September 25, 2026

Beyond the headlines — wine, sport, and the books worth keeping on the shelf.

What to do