S&P 5007,773.95+1.17%
Dow Jones51,267.90-0.41%
Nasdaq27,477.31+2.45%
Russell 20002,847.14+1.04%
TSX35,518.55+0.08%
FTSE 10010,497.94-1.75%
FTSE 25024,123.75-0.87%
Nikkei70,718.68+5.94%
Hang Seng24,185.37-1.86%
SSE Composite3,842.20-2.40%
SZSE Component12,887.62-5.49%
ASX 2008,735.70+0.30%
Gold4,150.20-1.24%
Silver60.72-0.01%
Crude Oil89.14-4.02%
Copper6.64+2.42%
Steel1,310.00+2.75%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt—+0.00%
NES
Chilean Andes
Back to Home

🇬🇧UK & Europe

Featured Story

Latest from UK & Europe

Bias-Checked News from UK & Europe

Independently analyzed by our Consensus Corpus pipeline.

See more
NES Awards

The Annual GEM — Global Energy & Mineral Honors

Honouring excellence in strategic energy minerals and the energy transition. Recognising the companies, projects, and leaders shaping the full value chain — from exploration to end-use in clean energy.

Words Have Power!Join the Conversation

Connect with professionals, investors, and researchers shaping the future of critical minerals and energy.

Off Grid Entertaining

Beyond the headlines — what to do and where to eat in UK & Europe.

Current Issue

Issue 132 · October 2, 2026

Beyond the headlines — wine, sport, and the books worth keeping on the shelf.

What to do