S&P 5007,773.95+1.17%
Dow Jones51,267.90-0.41%
Nasdaq27,477.31+2.45%
Russell 20002,847.14+1.04%
TSX35,518.55+0.08%
FTSE 10010,497.94-1.75%
FTSE 25024,123.75-0.87%
Nikkei70,721.92+5.94%
Hang Seng24,182.84-1.87%
SSE Composite3,842.20-2.40%
SZSE Component12,887.62-5.49%
ASX 2008,735.70+0.30%
Gold4,149.60-1.25%
Silver60.71-0.03%
Crude Oil89.16-3.99%
Copper6.64+2.42%
Steel1,310.00+2.75%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt—+0.00%
NES
Chilean Andes
Back to Home

🇯🇵Japan

Featured Story

No featured story for Japan yet.

Latest from Japan

Bias-Checked News from Japan

Independently analyzed by our Consensus Corpus pipeline.

See more
NES Awards

The Annual GEM — Global Energy & Mineral Honors

Honouring excellence in strategic energy minerals and the energy transition. Recognising the companies, projects, and leaders shaping the full value chain — from exploration to end-use in clean energy.

Words Have Power!Join the Conversation

Connect with professionals, investors, and researchers shaping the future of critical minerals and energy.