S&P 5007,773.95+1.17%
Dow Jones51,267.90-0.41%
Nasdaq27,477.31+2.45%
Russell 20002,847.14+1.04%
TSX35,518.55+0.08%
FTSE 10010,594.92-0.39%
FTSE 25024,282.72-0.38%
Nikkei70,683.98+5.89%
Hang Seng24,280.56-1.47%
SSE Composite3,842.20-2.40%
SZSE Component12,887.62-5.49%
ASX 2008,735.70+0.30%
Gold4,179.00-0.55%
Silver61.41+1.13%
Crude Oil88.21-5.02%
Copper6.67+2.85%
Steel1,310.00+2.75%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt—+0.00%
NES
CRITICAL MINERALS • ENERGYTuesday, October 6, 2026