S&P 5007,745.99+1.04%
Dow Jones51,097.50+0.34%
Nasdaq27,145.94+1.02%
Russell 20002,785.36-0.76%
TSX35,205.88+0.15%
FTSE 10010,441.60+0.13%
FTSE 25023,943.88-0.83%
Nikkei69,042.11+1.07%
Hang Seng23,785.79-3.36%
SSE Composite3,811.90-1.97%
SZSE Component12,620.90-5.23%
ASX 2008,660.90+0.54%
Gold4,162.60+0.14%
Silver59.35-2.50%
Crude Oil90.98+1.73%
Copper6.57-0.24%
Steel1,294.00+1.41%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium198,085.11+0.00%
Cobalt39,245.00+0.00%
NES
Chilean Andes
Back to Home

🇦🇺Australia

Featured Story

No featured story for Australia yet.

Latest from Australia

Bias-Checked News from Australia

Independently analyzed by our Consensus Corpus pipeline.

See more
NES Awards

The Annual GEM — Global Energy & Mineral Honors

Honouring excellence in strategic energy minerals and the energy transition. Recognising the companies, projects, and leaders shaping the full value chain — from exploration to end-use in clean energy.

Words Have Power!Join the Conversation

Connect with professionals, investors, and researchers shaping the future of critical minerals and energy.