S&P 5007,722.60+0.13%
Dow Jones52,377.57-0.23%
Nasdaq26,477.81+0.20%
Russell 20002,818.87+1.64%
TSX36,171.49+0.18%
FTSE 10010,686.54-0.43%
FTSE 25024,716.37+1.44%
Nikkei63,268.37-2.09%
Hang Seng23,041.32-3.46%
SSE Composite3,648.30-1.74%
SZSE Component11,245.73-3.92%
ASX 2008,850.10+0.38%
Gold4,075.70+0.38%
Silver54.55-0.40%
Crude Oil99.90+0.43%
Copper6.66+4.64%
Steel1,384.00+7.62%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt34,620.00+0.00%
NES
Investment Opportunities

Best investment plays in the cobalt space right now?

With DRC export restrictions pushing prices higher, I'm looking at cobalt-exposed equities. But the shift to LFP batteries makes me cautious about long-term demand. Would love to hear perspectives from both the bull and bear side.
Jessica ParkInvestor
Jul 9, 2026 at 1:45 AM

0 Replies

No replies yet. Be the first to respond.

Sign in to join the conversation.