S&P 5007,659.44-1.95%
Dow Jones52,002.41+0.67%
Nasdaq26,140.03-4.48%
Russell 20002,721.37-3.05%
TSX36,176.55+2.93%
FTSE 10010,780.20+1.16%
FTSE 25024,465.41+0.56%
Nikkei64,916.70-4.22%
Hang Seng24,186.83-0.10%
SSE Composite3,730.92-1.84%
SZSE Component11,817.42-4.34%
ASX 2008,845.70+0.71%
Gold4,188.50+1.96%
Silver57.71+3.88%
Crude Oil98.48+3.57%
Copper6.59-0.33%
Steel1,320.00+2.72%
Lithium Carbonate—+0.00%
Uranium—+0.00%
Cobalt—+0.00%
NES
Back to Home

Bias-Checked Featured News

All news "from around the block" — Mining & Energy, and Finance, Economics & Politics. Independently analyzed by our Consensus Corpus pipeline.

Thursday, October 1, 2026

1 story

Monday, September 21, 2026

2 stories

Saturday, September 19, 2026

1 story

Thursday, September 17, 2026

1 story

Monday, September 14, 2026

1 story

Tuesday, August 25, 2026

1 story

Monday, August 24, 2026

1 story

Friday, August 21, 2026

1 story

Sunday, August 16, 2026

1 story

Tuesday, August 11, 2026

1 story
CRITICAL MINERALS • ENERGYMonday, October 19, 2026